instagram linkedin
Person
Related Projects

Jennifer Drake

Associate

Jennifer is a senior interior designer and Associate of COX with over 15 years’ experience in Adelaide’s interior design industry. Throughout her career she has led and contributed to a multitude of successful projects spanning workplace, education, defence, community and health, both locally and nationally.

Her broad experience across sectors enables her to draw experience from various project typologies and deliver high quality and considered design solutions for clients.
Jennifer is passionate about design and enjoys the challenges that all projects present, with particular interest in establishing the project vision, design principles and establishing detailed functional brief requirements in collaboration with client groups and stakeholders.

Through her recent involvement in projects with complex briefs and challenging time frames, Jennifer has further enhanced her leadership skills, building strong relationships with project teams to ensure key deliverables and project objectives are met. Her technical knowledge and attention to detail is highly regarded by the team, along with her ability to quickly translate key
ideas into spatial plans and sketch design.

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Vicente Castro

Queensland
Director

Kellie Newman

Australian Capital Territory
Director

Robert Morton

Australian Capital Territory
Managing Partner

Ian Smith

South Australia
Director

Zoë King

Victoria
Head of Research

Dr Jacqueline Baker

Victoria
Associate Director

Marc Raszewski

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Shohan Somasundaram

Queensland
Associate Director

Ali Farmer

Queensland
Senior Associate

Steven Harth

Victoria
Associate

Amos Dahlitz

Victoria
Director

Andrew Tucker

South Australia
Indigenous Engagement Lead

Kyran Dixon

New South Wales
Director

Joe Agius

Victoria
Associate Director

Anthea Leyden

Western Australia
Director

Fernando Faugno

New South Wales
Associate Director

Kate Macdonald

Victoria
Associate

Mark McKenna

Victoria
Director

Christina Prodromou

Queensland
Senior Associate

Shane Horswill

Victoria
Associate

Elizabeth Stonehouse

New South Wales
Director

Alex Small

Victoria
Senior Associate

Alex Purdon

New South Wales
Director

Ian Connolly

Victoria
Senior Associate

Ignacio De Mena

Victoria
Senior Associate

James Park

New South Wales
Associate

Lei Li

Western Australia
Senior Associate

Andrew Rogerson

Victoria
Principal Consultant

Jonathan Gardiner

Victoria
Associate

Michael Ferreyra

Western Australia
Associate

Tim Seals

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Alex York

Australian Capital Territory
Senior Architect

Paul Millwood

New South Wales
Associate

Cristian Gonzalez Diaz

Victoria
Director

Alastair Richardson

Victoria
National Design Technology Lead: Strategy

Matt Austin

Victoria
Associate

Michael Shore

South Australia
Associate

Cassie Wilson

Western Australia
Director

Greg Howlett

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Samantha Ellinson

New South Wales
Associate

Matthew Bolton

Victoria
Associate

Jared Smith

Australian Capital Territory
Director

Ronan Moss

Western Australia
Associate

Kylie Beresford

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Leesa Bennett

Queensland
Associate

Spyros Barberis

Australian Capital Territory
Associate

Jae Lim

New South Wales
Associate Director

Rory Brady

Victoria
Associate

Daniel Colaneri

Australian Capital Territory
Director

Nugroho Utomo

Victoria
Director

Sam Lock

New South Wales
Associate

Anne-Lise Li Sik

Queensland
Associate

James Ryan

South Australia
Director

Adam Hannon

New South Wales
Associate Director

Ingrid Kelly

New South Wales
Associate

Josh Bhalla

New South Wales
Consulting Partner

John Richardson

South Australia
Associate

Jennifer Drake

Victoria
Senior Associate

Graham French

Queensland
Senior Associate

Carol Brubaker

Western Australia
Director

Mark Hainsworth

Victoria
Associate

William Cassell

Victoria
Associate

Jayshree Magan

New South Wales
Associate

Anna Brown

Queensland
Associate

Cecile Viollet

Victoria
Associate

Naomi Evans

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Anthony Crozier

Victoria
Director

Stuart Harper

New South Wales
Associate

Michael Lam

Queensland
Director

Christina Na-Heon Cho

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Cristian Rojas

Queensland
Director

Brendan Gaffney

Victoria
Associate

Michelle James

Western Australia
Director

Christopher Foy

Queensland
Associate

Leon McBride

Victoria
Director

Pete Sullivan

Western Australia
Associate

Christopher Wescombe

New South Wales
Associate

Nathan Antico

Victoria
Associate

Noushin Atrvash

Victoria
Associate Director

Amanda Barker

South Australia
Associate Director

Kate Russo

Victoria
Associate

Andrew Mayne

Victoria
Associate

Klara Graszkiewicz

New Zealand
Senior Associate

Michael Leng

New South Wales
National Design Technology Lead: Operations

Brad Sonter

South Australia
Associate

Brendan Le Var

Victoria
Director

Patrick Ness

New South Wales
Associate

Brendan Nolan

Western Australia
Director

Bret White

Victoria
Associate

Tommy Miller

Western Australia
Chief Information Officer

Moreno Sartorello

Victoria
Director

Simon Haussegger

Western Australia
Senior Interior Designer

Dominique Tiller

Victoria
Director

Andrew Hayes

Victoria
Associate

Florencia Gariglio

New South Wales
Director

Satvir Mand

Queensland
Senior Associate

Robert Callanan

New South Wales
Associate

Andrew Butler

New South Wales
Director

Brooke Lloyd

Queensland
National BIM Coordinator

Ashley Beckett

Victoria
Associate

James Allison

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Barnaby Hartford-Davis

New South Wales
Associate Director

Michael Grave

New South Wales
Director

Russell Lee

New South Wales
Director

Felipe Miranda

Australian Capital Territory
Associate Director

Gerard O’Connell

New Zealand
Director

Chris Millman

Victoria
Senior Associate

Johannes Lupolo-Chan

Victoria
Associate

Maisie Williams

Queensland
Associate

Vesna Lazarevic

New South Wales
Associate

Andrew Hosking

Australian Capital Territory
Chair of the Board of Directors

Karen Clutson

Victoria
Director

Philip Rowe

Victoria
Senior Associate

John Hayball

New South Wales
Lead Designer

Rob Strang

Victoria
Principal Consultant

Ian Sutter

Victoria
Director

Eliza Suffren

Queensland
Senior Associate

Nuraishikin Salleh

Australian Capital Territory
Senior Associate

Vanessa Judge

New South Wales
Associate Director

Mark Davey

New South Wales
Associate

Diana Lou

Victoria
Director

Paul Curry

New South Wales
Director

Lachlan Abercrombie

South Australia
Associate

Mee Kyong Kim

Western Australia
Director

Matthew Batchelor

Australian Capital Territory
Associate

Alex Gorecki

Queensland
Senior Team Leader

Kim Huat Tan

Western Australia
Associate

Hesti Nienaber

New South Wales
Associate

Milan Kalapis

New South Wales
Director

David Holm

Queensland
Director

Tim Morgan

Victoria
Associate

Costa Papadopoulos

New South Wales
Associate

Andy Medhurst

South Australia
Associate

Kirsty Fraser

Victoria
Associate Director

Søren Fischer

Queensland
Associate

Mitchell Buckley

Queensland
Head of Insights and Marketing

Cliff Nichols

Victoria
Associate

Wesley Perrott

New South Wales
Associate

Imad Khan

Western Australia
Project Architect

John Lee

Australian Capital Territory
Senior Associate

Belinda Barnes

South Australia
Associate Director

Gianni Francisco

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Katie McKenna

Victoria
Senior Associate

Shjaan Versey

Queensland
Senior Team Leader

Justin Bennett

Queensland
Associate Director

Paul Focic

New South Wales
Associate

Lydia Vegas

Queensland
Associate

Remy Chard

New Zealand
Studio Lead

Zoe Taylor

New South Wales
Associate

Chris Tran

Western Australia
Senior Associate

Joshua Bulloch

Victoria
Senior Associate

Matthew Findlay

Queensland
Associate Director

Michelle Mitchell

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Shirin Adorbehi

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Helen Kuo

National Head of Sustainability

Dr Matthias Irger

Queensland
Senior Associate

Karen Appleyard

Queensland
Director

Richard Coulson

Australian Capital Territory
Senior Architect

Andy Kwan

Victoria
Associate

Stuart Murchison

Queensland
Senior Associate

Bastiaan Kolff

Western Australia
Director

Amanda Ainslie

New South Wales
Senior Associate

Chris Collignon

Victoria
Senior Associate

Amy Nelson

Australian Capital Territory
Associate

Connie Martiniello

New South Wales
Director

John Ferendinos

Victoria
Senior Associate

David Henderson

Queensland
Senior Interior Designer

Steve Hunter

New South Wales
Director

Ramin Jahromi

New Zealand
Design Lead

James Sekoranja

Western Australia
Director

Steve Woodland

Victoria
Associate

Zen Lee

More COX Projects

Walker Street Precinct

North Sydney, New South Wales

The Ninth Middle Ridge

Toowoomba, Queensland

Lansdowne House

Lansdowne, Queensland

On The Promised Land

Bellingen, New South Wales

Courtyard House

Sydney, New South Wales

44 Martin Place Workplace

Sydney, New South Wales

Home Consortium Early Learning Centre, Richlands

Brisbane, Queensland

New Footscray Hospital

Footscray, Victoria

57 Wyatt Street (COX Adelaide Studio) | Interiors

Adelaide, South Australia

Goldfields House – 627 Chapel Street

South Yarra, Victoria

60 King William Street

Adelaide, South Australia

555 Collins Street

Melbourne, Victoria

Illume

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

Victoria & Vine

Melbourne, Victoria

Edithvale, Chelsea and Bonbeach Stations

Nepean Highway, Edithvale to Bonbeach, Victoria

Wedgetail Facilities Programme RAAF Base Williamtown & Amberley

Williamtown, New South Wales& Amberley, Queensland

Australia Place Lobby Refurbishment

Perth, Western Australia

Newcastle Airport Terminal Expansion

Newcastle, New South Wales

Sporting Club of Sydney

Sydney, New South Wales

Aurora Place

Sydney, New South Wales

Grace Victoria Quarter – Sale Street Apartments

Auckland, New Zealand

Phillip Street Workplace

Sydney, New South Wales

University of Sydney Engineering and Technology Precinct Stage 1

Camperdown, New South Wales

Shellharbour Hospital and Integrated Services

Dunmore, New South Wales

Rouse Hill Town Centre Retail Expansion

Rouse Hill Town Centre, New South Wales

Precinct 75

St Peters, New South Wales

Poetica

Sydney, New South Wales

Cairns Convention Centre

Cairns, Queensland

CSL Global Headquarters/Elizabeth North Stage 2

Melbourne, Victoria

Westmead Innovation District

Westmead, Sydney

Australian Retirement Trust Workplace | Interiors

Brisbane, Queensland

Sporting Club of Sydney | Signage & Wayfinding

Sydney, New South Wales

NSW Rugby Union Headquarters | Signage & Wayfinding

Sydney, New South Wales

70 George Street (COX Sydney Studio) | Signage & Wayfinding

Sydney, New South Wales

CSIRO Black Mountain Master Plan

Acton, Australian Capital Territory

Middle Head / Gubbuh Gubbuh Master Plan

Middle Head, New South Wales

Chifley Tower | Signage & Wayfinding

Sydney, New South Wales

Allianz Stadium | Signage & Wayfinding

Moore Park, New South Wales

7-15 Albert Street

Auckland, New Zealand

NSW Rugby Union Headquarters – Centre of Excellence

Daceyville, New South Wales

Adelaide Botanic High School

Adelaide, South Australia

Aurecon Workplace Fitout | Interiors

North Sydney, New South Wales

Shore Physical Education Centre

Sydney, New South Wales

Wurriki Nyal Civic Precinct | Interiors

Geelong, Victoria

Glory Days

Bondi Beach, New South Wales

Insurance Australia Group (IAG) Workplaces | Interiors

Adelaide, Brisbane, Melbourne

Eastern Creek Speedway

Eastern Creek, New South Wales

Gold Coast Recreation Centre

Gold Coast, Queensland

Her Majesty’s Theatre Redevelopment

Adelaide, South Australia

West End State School Expansion

West End, Queensland

70 George (COX Sydney Studio) | Interiors

Sydney, New South Wales

TIVA

Sydney, New South Wales

The Sebel Yarrawonga, Silverwoods Resort

Yarrawonga, Victoria

Charter Hall Workplace – Melbourne | Interiors

Melbourne, Victoria

Wurriki Nyal Civic Precinct

Geelong, Victoria

The Charles Grand Brasserie & Bar

Sydney, New South Wales

Willinga Park Stage 02

Bawley Point, New South Wales

Hangar 1 – Brisbane Airport

Brisbane, Queensland

Australian Embassy, Yangon, Myanmar

Yangon, Myanmar

HMAS Harman WGSIF

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

Canberra Grammar School – Centre of Music and Snow Concert Hall

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

150 Lonsdale

Melbourne, Victoria

Midtown Workplace | Signage & Wayfinding

Brisbane, Queensland

Ken Rosewall Arena | Signage & Wayfinding

Sydney, New South Wales

2 Market Street Lobby | Signage & Wayfinding

Sydney, New South Wales

Wynyard Station Upgrade | Signage & Wayfinding

Sydney, New South Wales

Barangaroo Ferry Wharf | Signage & Wayfinding

Sydney, New South Wales

Sydney Cricket Ground Redevelopment – North Stand | Signage & Wayfinding

Moore Park, New South Wales

Parmelia Hilton Refurbishment

Perth, Western Australia

AURA Somerset Indooroopilly Golf Club

Indooroopilly, Queensland

Kangaroo Point Green Bridge

Brisbane, Queensland

Parramatta Light Rail Stage 1

Parramatta, New South Wales

Thiess Workplace | Interiors

South Brisbane, Queensland

Smitton House

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

Tempus Turner Townhouses

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

Alexander & Albemarle

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

251 Vista Green

Perth, Western Australia

Murray Bridge High School Redevelopment

Murray Bridge, South Australia

100 Market Street Workplace

Sydney, New South Wales

Ten Minutes By Tractor

Mornington Peninsula, Victoria

Midtown Workplace | Interiors

Brisbane, Queensland

Docklands Primary School

Melbourne, Victoria

Stromlo Leisure Centre

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

Fortitude Valley State Secondary College

Brisbane, Queensland

Oval Hotel

Adelaide, South Australia

Allianz Stadium Redevelopment

Sydney, New South Wales

Wilderness School

Adelaide, South Australia

Australian Museum Project Discover

Sydney, New South Wales

Her Majesty’s Theatre Redevelopment | Interiors

Adelaide, South Australia

Raiders Centre of Excellence

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory

The NSW Cricket Centre

Sydney, New South Wales

Pitt Street North Over Station Development

Sydney, New South Wales

Pitt Street Integrated Station Development

Sydney, New South Wales

2 Market Street

Sydney, New South Wales

Transurban Workplace | Interiors

Brisbane, Queensland

Sydney Metro Victoria Cross Integrated Station Development

Sydney, New South Wales

Eagle Workplace | Interiors

Brisbane, Queensland

Agile Workplace | Interiors

Sydney, New South Wales

Western Sydney Airport

Sydney, New South Wales

Oaklands Station

Adelaide, South Australia

Gold Coast Light Rail Stage 2

Gold Coast, Queensland

Melbourne Central Tower Redevelopment

Melbourne, Victoria

Wynyard Station Upgrade

Sydney, New South Wales

Ken Rosewall Arena Redevelopment

Sydney, New South Wales

Osteria Tedesca | Interiors

Red Hill, Victoria

V/Line Fitout | Interiors

Melbourne, Victoria

Wesley College Drennen Centre

Glen Waverley, Victoria

Memorial Drive Centre Court Redevelopment

Adelaide, South Australia

Sydney Coliseum Theatre | Interiors

Rooty Hill, New South Wales

The Wildlife Retreat at Taronga

Mosman, New South Wales

Rod Laver Arena Redevelopment

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne Jet Base | Interiors

Melbourne, Victoria

Capital Square

Perth, Western Australia

Adelaide Botanic High School | Interiors

Adelaide, South Australia

Willinga Park | Interiors

Bawley Point, New South Wales

Masons Retail Store | Interiors

Melbourne, Victoria

Indonesian Convention Exhibition (ICE)

Jakarta, Indonesia

Melville Senior High School Theatre

Melville, Western Australia

University of Melbourne Eastern Precinct

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne Jet Base

Melbourne, Victoria

Charter Hall Workplace – Brisbane | Interiors

Brisbane, Queensland

PLC Performing Arts Centre

Burwood, Victoria

Luther College

Croydon Hills, Victoria

CB Alexander College – Tocal

Paterson, New South Wales

The Gallery Apartments

Braddon, Australian Capital Territory

Radford Senior School

Bruce, Australian Capital Territory

Manuka Oval Lights

Griffith, Australian Capital Territory

Manukau Bus and Train Interchange

Auckland, New Zealand

University of Queensland Mansergh Shaw Building Level 1

St Lucia, Queensland

Karen Rolton Oval at Narnungga Park 25

Adelaide, South Australia

Waltzing Matilda Centre

Winton, Queensland

161 Sussex Street Redevelopment

Sydney, New South Wales

Edgeworth Apartments

Turner, Australian Capital Territory

Casey Market Town

Casey, Australian Capital Territory

Caulfield to Dandenong Level Crossing Removal

Carnegie Station, Murrumbeena Station, Hughesdale Station, Clayton Station and Noble Park Station

Forensic Medicine & Coroners Court Complex

Lidcombe, New South Wales

The Office of the Premier and Cabinet Room

West Perth, Western Australia

Sydney International Aquatic Centre

Sydney, New South Wales

National Wine Centre

Adelaide, South Australia

Goodwill Pedestrian Bridge

Brisbane, Queensland

Torrens Junction Rail Separation Project: Bowden Station

Bowden, South Australia

Bodyline Bar

Adelaide, South Australia

James Street Market

New Farm, Queensland

Embassy of Ireland Ambassador’s Residence

Yarralumla, Australian Capital Territory

Sandridge Lookout

Port Melbourne, Victoria

MCG Northern Stand

East Melbourne, Victoria

Australian Institute of Sport Aquatic Testing and Training Centre

Bruce, Australian Capital Territory

Sydney Airport Marketplace

Sydney, New South Wales

National Institute of Circus Arts

Prahran, Victoria

Thuringowa Riverway Arts Centre and Lagoons

Townsville, Queensland

St Germain

Campbell, Australian Capital Territory

St Christopher’s Precinct Redevelopment

Manuka, Australian Capital Territory

Moonee Valley Racing Club

Moonee Ponds, Victoria

Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Townsville, Queensland

Moss River House

Yass, New South Wales

High Commission of Samoa in Australia

Yarralumla, Australian Capital Territory

The Link – St Aidan’s Anglican Girls School

Corinda, Queensland

District Court of Western Australia

Perth, Western Australia

COX Brisbane Studio | Interiors

Brisbane, Queensland

St. Thomas More College

Crawley, Western Australia

Australian Film Television and Radio School

Moore Park, New South Wales

Channel Nine Headquarters

Perth, Western Australia

Sydney CBD Metro and Sydney West Metro

Sydney, New South Wales

North Melbourne Rail Station

Melbourne, Victoria

Sydney Coliseum Theatre

Rooty Hill, New South Wales

Kurilpa Pedestrian Bridge

Brisbane, Queensland

Ipswich Justice Precinct

Ipswich, Queensland

Cairns Performing Arts Centre

Cairns, Queensland

Energex Headquarters

Newstead, Queensland

Chatswood Transport Interchange

Sydney, New South Wales

The Helix Bridge

Marina Bay, Singapore

Gosford Challenge

Gosford, New South Wales

Constance Street Public Housing

Fortitude Valley, Queensland

Albany Entertainment Centre

Albany, Western Australia

AAMI Park

Melbourne, Victoria

Footscray Nicholson Learning Commons

Footscray, Victoria

Adelaide Studios

Adelaide, South Australia

400 George Street

Brisbane, Queensland

Victoria University Construction Futures

Victoria University Sunshine campus, Melbourne, Victoria

West End Ferry Terminal

West End, Queensland

Queensland Museum Refurbishment

South Brisbane, Queensland

South Morang Rail Extension

Melbourne, Victoria

PLC Learning Resource Centre

Burwood, Victoria

One One One Eagle Street

Brisbane, Queensland

EAST Hotel

Kingston, Australian Capital Territory

Australian Age of Dinosaurs

Winton, Queensland

Wesley College Moubray Street Redevelopment

Melbourne, Victoria

Sustainable Buildings Research Centre

University of Wollongong, New South Wales

Sir Samuel Griffith Centre

Nathan, Queensland

HBF Park (Perth Rectangular Stadium Redevelopment)

Perth, Western Australia

Newcastle Light Rail

Newcastle, New South Wales

Neuroscience Research Australia (NeuRA)

Randwick, New South Wales

The Mook

Mollymook, New South Wales

University of Queensland Oral Health Centre

Herston, Queensland

Sydney Cricket Ground Redevelopment

Moore Park, New South Wales

Macquarie University Master Plan

Macquarie Park, New South Wales

Kaohsiung Exhibition Centre

Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Jim Stynes Bridge

Melbourne, Victoria

Gold Coast Aquatic Centre

Gold Coast, Queensland

Metro Residences

Chatswood, New South Wales

Adelaide Oval Redevelopment

North Adelaide, South Australia

Ernie Cropley Pavilion

Parkville, Victoria

Westside Acton Park

Acton, Australian Capital Territory

Townsville Hospital Redevelopment

Townsville, Queensland

Jubilee Bridge

Marina Bay, Singapore

Griffith University Red Zones

Nathan Campus & Gold Coast Campus, Griffith University, Queensland

Brisbane Flood Resilient Ferry Terminals

Brisbane, Queensland

Carnarvon Police and Justice Complex

Carnarvon, Western Australia

Box Office (COX Melbourne Studio) | Interiors

Melbourne, Victoria

Willinga Park

Bawley Point, New South Wales

Applecross Senior High School Redevelopment

Ardross, Western Australia

Wesley Place

Melbourne, Victoria

Scotch College Sir Zelman Cowen Centre for Science

Hawthorn, Victoria

Perth Children’s Hospital

Nedlands, Western Australia

567 Collins Street

Melbourne, Victoria

Newcastle Courthouse

Newcastle, New South Wales

ABC Accommodation Project

Southbank, Victoria

The Conservatory

Melbourne, Victoria

Victorian Cricket and Community Centre

St Kilda, Victoria

Queens Place

Melbourne, Victoria

Sir Louis Matheson Library

Monash University, Caulfield East, Victoria

Anna Meares Velodrome

Chandler, Queensland

Optus Stadium

Burswood, Western Australia

Oman Across Ages Museum

Muscat, Oman

Jakarta International Velodrome

Jakarta, Indonesia

National Maritime Museum of China

Tianjin, China

Sir John Monash Centre

Villers Bretonneux, France

Melbourne Square

Southbank, Victoria

Christchurch Justice and Emergency Services Precinct

Christchurch, New Zealand

Putney Hill

Sydney, New South Wales

Barangaroo Ferry Wharf

Sydney, New South Wales

The Goods Shed

Perth, Western Australia